Fast Shipping to all over World

Name:

WS-C2960-48TC-L Cisco 2960 Switch

Detail:

10/100 Ethernet Interfaces 48
Uplink Interfaces 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Cisco IOS Software Feature Set LAN Base
Available PoE Power None
Hardware
Flash memory 64 MB
DRAM 128 MB

Price:

$ 974

Quantity:

Availability:

In Stock

Coupon:

Not Available

Warranty:

Shipping:

Express Shipping to  
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. 

Unknown

Payment:

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service

Description

orwarding bandwidth 16 Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 255
VLAN IDs available 4K
Maximum transmission unit (MTU) – L3 packet 9000 bytes
Jumbo frame – Ethernet frame 9018 bytes
Forwarding Rate: 64-Byte L3 Packets, Millions of packets per second 10.1
Mechanical
Dimensions (H x W x D) 1.73 x 17.70 x 9.52 in (4.4 x 45.0 x 24.2 cm)
Weight 8 lb (3.6 Kg)
Package Weight 17.04 lb (7.73 Kg)
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23º to 113ºF

(-5º to 45ºC)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23º to 104ºF

(-5º to 40ºC)

Short-term exception at sea level* 23º to 131ºF

(-5º to 55ºC)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23º to 122ºF

(-5º to 50ºC)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23º to 113ºF

(-5º to 45ºC)

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF

(-5º to 40ºC)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) 23º to 158ºF

(-25º to 70ºC)

Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet

(Up to 3,000 Meters)

Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Feet

(Up to 4,000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Sound Pressure, dBA Typical, LpAm: 33

Maximum, LpAD: 36

Sound Power, dbA Typical, LwA: 43

Maximum, LwAD: 46

MTBF in thousands of hours 623
Connectors and Interfaces
Ethernet Interfaces
  • 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
  • 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
Indicator LEDs
  • Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
  • System status, Port Status, RPS, link duplex, and link speed
Console Cisco Catalyst console cables:

  • CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45
Power
  • The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit and supports input voltages between 100 and 240V AC.
  • Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
  • The Cisco RPS connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.
  • Only the Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) should be attached to the redundant-power-system receptacle.
Management and Standards Support
Management
  • BRIDGE-MIB
  • CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB
  • CISCO-CDP-MIB
  • CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
  • CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB
  • CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
  • CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB
  • CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
  • CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
  • CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
  • CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
  • CISCO-LAG-MIB
  • CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
  • CISCO-PAGP-MIB
  • CISCO-PING-MIB
  • CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB
  • CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
  • CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
  • CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
  • CISCO-SMI-MIB
  • CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
  • CISCO-TC-MIB
  • CICSO-TCP-MIB
  • CISCO-UDLDP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE
  • RELATIONSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VTP-MIB
  • ENTITY-MIB
  • ETHERLIKE-MIB
  • IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
  • IEEE8023-LAG-MIB
  • IF-MIB
  • INET-ADDRESS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
  • RFC1213-MIB
  • RMON-MIB
  • RMON2-MIB
  • SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
  • SNMP-MPD-MIB
  • SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • SNMP-TARGET-MIB
  • SNMPv2-MIB
  • TCP-MIB
  • UDP-MIB
  • ePM MIB
Standards
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1X
  • IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • RMON I and II standards
  • SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
RFC compliance
  • RFC 768 – UDP
  • RFC 783 – TFTP
  • RFC 791 – IP
  • RFC 792 – ICMP
  • RFC 793 – TCP
  • RFC 826 – ARP
  • RFC 854 – Telnet
  • RFC 951 – Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)
  • RFC 959 – FTP
  • RFC 1112 – IP Multicast and IGMP
  • RFC 1157 – SNMP v1
  • RFC 1166 – IP Addresses
  • RFC 1256 – Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery
  • RFC 1305 – NTP
  • RFC 1492 – TACACS+
  • RFC 1493 – Bridge MIB
  • RFC 1542 – BOOTP extensions
  • RFC 1643 – Ethernet Interface MIB
  • RFC 1757 – RMON
  • RFC 1901 – SNMP v2C
  • RFC 1902-1907 – SNMP v2
  • RFC 1981 – Path MTU Discovery for IPv6
  • FRC 2068 – HTTP
  • RFC 2131 – DHCP
  • RFC 2138 – RADIUS
  • RFC 2233 – IF MIB v3
  • RFC 2373 – IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs
  • RFC 2460 – IPv6
  • RFC 2461 – IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • RFC 2462 – IPv6 Autoconfiguration
  • RFC 2463 – ICMP IPv6
  • RFC 2474 – Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence
  • RFC 2597 – Assured Forwarding
  • RFC 2598 – Expedited Forwarding
  • RFC 2571 – SNMP Management
  • RFC 3046 – DHCP Relay Agent Information Option
  • RFC 3376 – IGMP v3
  • RFC 3580 – 802.1X RADIUS
Voltage and Power Ratings
Voltage (Autoranging) 100 to 240 VAC
Current (Amperes) 0.6 – 0.3
Frequency 50 to 60Hz
Power Rating (kVA) 0.04
DC Input Voltages (RPS Input) 3A at 12V
Power Consumption 0% traffic: 30.4

10% traffic: 30.2

100% traffic: 30.6

ATIS weighted average: 30.2

Safety and Compliance
Regulatory Compliance Products should comply with CE Marking per directives 2004/108/EC and 2006/95/EC
Safety UL 60950-1 Second Edition

CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition

EN 60950-1 Second Edition

IEC 60950-1 Second Edition

AS/NZS 60950-1

EMC – Emissions 47CFR Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A

CISPR22 Class A

EN55022 Class A

ICES003 Class A

VCCI Class A

EN61000-3-2

EN61000-3-3

KN22 Class A

CNS13438 Class A

EMC – Immunity EN55024

CISPR24

EN300386

KN24

Additional information

Weight 9.19 kg
Dimensions 1.73 × 1.75 × 9.3 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SMARTnet Support Quick Guide

Cisco SMARTnet Overview - Cisco SMARTnet Service Codes - Cisco SMARTnet Types - Cisco SMARTnet F.A.Q

• SMARTnet Search Tool

• SMARTnet Top Searches

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the C9105AXI-E?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@itstoretech.com.

 

Customer Reviews

5/5

Trusted by over 18,000 customers globally

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished". Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Warranty Policy:

Original New Sealed Enterprise Hardware: 3 Years Original New Sealed Consumer Devices: 1 Year

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

You're viewing: WS-C2960-48TC-L Cisco 2960 Switch $ 974
Rated 0 out of 5
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Shopping cart close